Selangor FC vs Johor DT 1 – 2 Super League • 67' Man United vs Arsenal 0 – 1 EPL • 44' Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen 1 – 1 Badminton • Set 3 Malaysia vs Thailand 2 – 0 AFF Cup • 78' Liverpool vs Chelsea 3 – 1 EPL • 88' Team Secret vs Fnatic 1 – 0 Dota 2 • Game 2 Perak FC vs Kedah FC 0 – 0 Super League • HT Selangor FC vs Johor DT 1 – 2 Super League • 67' Man United vs Arsenal 0 – 1 EPL • 44' Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen 1 – 1 Badminton • Set 3 Malaysia vs Thailand 2 – 0 AFF Cup • 78' Liverpool vs Chelsea 3 – 1 EPL • 88' Team Secret vs Fnatic 1 – 0 Dota 2 • Game 2 Perak FC vs Kedah FC 0 – 0 Super League • HT
LIVE NOW

Kiss981 Live Matches – Bet in Real Time on Your Favourite Sports in Malaysia

From the Malaysia Super League to international badminton and e-sports, kiss981 delivers the most thrilling live betting experience with odds updated every second.

kiss981
0
Live Matches Now
0
Available Sports
0
Betting Markets
0
Return to Player Rate

Today's Hottest Live Matches

Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip – updated in real time at kiss981

All Live
Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
Tennis
Boxing
LIVE 67' ⏱
Football • Malaysia Super League
Selangor FC
1 – 2
Johor Darul Ta'zim
Selangor3.40
Draw3.10
JDT1.95
1,247 players betting
LIVE 44' ⏱
Football • English Premier League
Man United
0 – 1
Arsenal
Man Utd4.20
Draw3.50
Arsenal1.75
3,892 players betting
LIVE Set 3 • 15–17
Badminton • BWF World Tour
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 1
Viktor Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia2.85
Axelsen1.45
876 players betting
LIVE Game 2 • 28 min
E-Sports • Dota 2 – SEA League
Team Secret
1 – 0
Fnatic
Team Secret1.60
Fnatic2.25
2,104 players betting
UPCOMING Tonight 21:00
Football • Malaysia Super League
Perak FC
VS
Kedah FC
Perak2.70
Draw3.20
Kedah2.40
Markets open • Bet early
UPCOMING Tomorrow 20:30
E-Sports • Mobile Legends – MPL MY
RRQ Hoshi
VS
Bigetron
RRQ Hoshi1.85
Bigetron1.95
Markets open • Bet early
kiss981

What Are Live Matches at kiss981 and Why Are They Different?

Live betting, or in-play wagering, is a form of Sports Betting that lets you make decisions while a match is already underway – not before it starts. This means you can read the flow of the game, track team momentum and place more informed bets based on exactly what you're watching on screen. At kiss981, this experience is elevated by an ultra-fast odds processing system and a real-time scoreboard that stays constantly updated.

Many Malaysian players in our community have told us they enjoy live betting far more than standard pre-match wagering. The reason is simple – there's a much greater element of strategy involved. You're not just guessing who wins; you're analysing situations as they unfold in real time. When Selangor FC starts dominating the second half, you can back them at odds that still offer great value. That's where kiss981 gives the smart bettor an edge.

The kiss981 platform supports live betting across more than 30 sports, including football, badminton, tennis, basketball, rugby, field hockey, boxing, and a range of e-sports titles such as Dota 2, Mobile Legends, and CS2. Every match comes with a wide variety of markets — far beyond just win/lose/draw. You can bet on who scores next, the number of corners in a 10-minute window, total yellow cards, or Asian handicap lines, all within a clean and intuitive interface.

Best of all, every feature is fully accessible from your smartphone with no separate app to download. Simply open kiss981 in your Android or iPhone browser and enjoy the same experience as the desktop version – fast, responsive and uninterrupted.

kiss981
kiss981 Odds Speed

Our odds system updates every 0.5 seconds during live matches. You'll never miss a critical odds shift while the action is unfolding.

Kiss981 Live Match Odds Example

Odds are updated in real time – figures shown below are for illustration only and will change as the match progresses

Matches League / Category 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Visitor) Total Goals O/U 2.5
Selangor FC vs JDT MY Super League 3.40 3.10 1.95 O: 1.88 / U: 1.92
Man United vs Arsenal English Premier League 4.20 3.50 1.75 O: 1.72 / U: 2.05
Malaysia vs Thailand AFF Championship 2.15 3.30 3.10 O: 1.95 / U: 1.85
Perak FC vs Kedah FC MY Super League 2.70 3.20 2.40 O: 1.90 / U: 1.90
Liverpool vs Chelsea English Premier League 1.60 3.80 4.50 O: 1.68 / U: 2.10

* Odds are for illustrative purposes only. Register on kiss981 to view the latest live odds.

kiss981

How to Start Live Betting at kiss981

Four simple steps and you'll be enjoying live matches within minutes

1
Register a Free Account

Fill in a short registration form with your Malaysian phone number. The whole process takes under two minutes and requires no additional documents to get started.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Top up your kiss981 account via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit is just RM 10.

3
Select a Live Match

Head to the Live Matches section, pick the sport and match you're interested in. Browse the real-time odds and choose the market that appeals to you most.

4
Enjoy & Collect Your Winnings

Confirm your bet and follow the match live. Winnings are credited directly to your kiss981 account and can be withdrawn at any time.

Top Features of the kiss981 Live Betting Platform

Built exclusively for Malaysian players who demand the best live betting experience

Real-Time Odds Updated Every 0.5 Seconds

Our odds processing engine is among the fastest in Asia — refreshing every half-second to ensure you always get the best value while a match is in play.

Live Score Animation

Follow the match through a live statistics display covering ball possession, total shots, yellow cards, and much more — all on a single screen.

Cash Out Before Full Time

No need to wait for the final whistle. The kiss981 Cash Out feature lets you reduce your risk or lock in profits at any point while the match is still live.

Optimised for Mobile

The kiss981 live match interface is fully optimised for smartphones. All odds buttons are sized generously enough for easy tapping, even when you're on the go.

Betting Opportunity Notifications

Enable push notifications to get alerts when odds shift significantly or when your chosen match is about to kick off. Never miss a golden opportunity again.

Safe & Fast Transactions

All deposits and withdrawals are processed with 256-bit SSL encryption. DuitNow deposit credits arrive within seconds, so you never miss the best betting moments.

EXCLUSIVE BONUS
New Member Live Betting Bonus

Sign up today and claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 500, usable directly on live match betting. Fair rollover terms, claimable immediately after your first deposit.

Up to RM 500
WEEKLY CASHBACK
Weekly Live Betting Cashback

Enjoy up to 1.2% cashback on all live betting wagers every week with no maximum cap. The more you play, the greater the returns through the kiss981 VIP programme.

Up to 1.2% Cashback

The Most Popular Sports for Live Betting in Malaysia

Discover the live betting options most loved by kiss981 players across Malaysia

Football – Super League & EPL

Football remains the number one sport for live betting among kiss981 Malaysia users. The Malaysia Super League is the highlight for local football fans – matches featuring JDT, Selangor FC, Perak FC, Kedah FC and Sabah FA always draw the biggest crowds. At kiss981, every Super League match is backed by over 80 live betting markets, including goalscorer, goal timing, Asian handicap and total corners.

The English Premier League is a firm favourite among players who follow international football. Liverpool, Arsenal, Manchester City, and Manchester United are always hot topics in our betting community. EPL odds at kiss981 are among the most competitive around — we're constantly working to deliver the best value to our loyal players.

Badminton — Malaysia's Pride

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and kiss981 players get especially fired up when our stars like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik and our women's pairs compete on the international stage. Live badminton betting at kiss981 is available for the BWF World Tour, All England, Asian championships and the Malaysia Open.

What makes live badminton betting so exciting is the ability to bet between sets — you can reassess the situation after the first set before committing to your next wager. kiss981 provides live stats such as consecutive points and error rates to help you make sharper decisions.

E-Sports — Malaysia's Newest Phenomenon

E-sports is booming in Malaysia, especially among young players aged 18 to 35. kiss981 supports live betting on Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MPL Malaysia), Dota 2, CS2, PUBG Mobile and Valorant. Live e-sports betting is uniquely exciting because matches can swing dramatically in an instant – making it far more thrilling than standard pre-match wagers.

Tennis & Other Sports

Grand Slam tennis events such as Wimbledon, the US Open, the Australian Open, and Roland Garros are among the biggest betting occasions on kiss981. Live tennis betting is ideal for those who enjoy analysing player performance — stats like first serve percentage, unforced errors, and break point conversions are all available in our live statistics feed.

Beyond that, kiss981 also offers live betting on NBA basketball, rugby, field hockey, and table tennis for players who want diverse options throughout the day.

kiss981

Smart Tips for Live Betting on kiss981

A quick guide to help you make smarter betting decisions

Watch First, Bet Later

Don't rush into a bet the moment a match kicks off. Spend the first 5–10 minutes reading the momentum and assessing both teams' real performance before you act.

Set a Daily Budget Limit

Use the budget limit feature in your kiss981 account. Set a maximum amount you're comfortable betting each day and stick to it, even when you're on a winning streak.

Use Live Statistics

Kiss981 displays live statistics including ball possession, total shots on goal, and head-to-head records. Make the most of this data for more informed betting decisions.

Make the Most of Early Cash Out

If a match is turning against your bet, use the Cash Out feature to recover a portion of your stake before things get worse.

Focus on Sports You Know

Live betting works best when you truly understand the sport. If you're a local football fan, focus on the Malaysia Super League where your knowledge gives you a real edge.

Play for Entertainment

Remember that betting is entertainment, not a primary source of income. Enjoy the match and treat betting as a way to make watching your favourite sport even more exciting.

Responsible Gaming at kiss981

Kiss981 is committed to keeping your betting experience fun and in control. Our platform provides deposit limits, betting limits, daily loss limits and self-exclusion options. Protecting minors is a top priority – only individuals aged 18 and above are permitted to register. If you feel betting is starting to affect your daily life, please contact Talian Kasih: 15999.

LIVE NOW

Join Thousands of Malaysian Players Betting Live on kiss981

Register for free now and get full access to all live matches, plus a welcome bonus of up to RM 500.

For players aged 18 and above only. Please bet responsibly. Learn more.

Bahasa Melayu